NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11316 SE 264th Place Kent, WA 98030

East Hill Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $674,549 - $710,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,030 Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2021

Last sale price $612,000 $301 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,289 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fruit Trees
  • Attached Garage
  • High Speed Internet
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

As of November 2021

Welcome to this Well maintained 4 bedroom 3 bath home in a quiet community. An open kitchen well integrated into the family room making this an ideal for gatherings. Living & dining room w/vaulted ceilings. Updated kitchen w/maple cabinet & granite counter top. New flooring throughout. Lifetime Roof install in 2019, fresh paint inside and outside was painted in 2019. Upstairs you’ll find a generous master suite w/5 piece bath w/walk-in closet. Beautiful fully fence yard (Side fence is brand new) with two storage sheds. Remodeled, Pressure wash, and landscaped for the next owner. lastly No HOA!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nick Thong

TD Home Team Inc License #2199 Listed on: 10/28/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Quinnie Phan

KW Greater Seattle License #133713

KW Greater Seattle

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1858778

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 630600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 12 - 2 Story
  • Effective Year Built: 1994
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Features: Bath Off Master, Skylights, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Floor Covering: Laminate Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, K
  • Bedrooms: 4.00
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Upper
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplaces Main: 1
  • Dining Room: Main
  • Kitchen: Main
  • Living Room: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2030
  • Square Footage Finished: 2030
  • Total Square Footage: 2030

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Cement Planked
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Garage-Attached
  • Total Covered Parking: 2

• Lot Details: Paved Street, Sidewalk
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6000
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Level
  • Parcel Number: 630600
  • Zoning Jurisdiction: City
  • Lot Topography: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Level

Tax Info

  • Year: 2020
  • Tax Amount: 4673

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Meadow Ridge Elem
  • Senior High: Kent-Meridian High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2021
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
List Price
$620,000
Sold Price
$612,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-1.29%
Current Estimated Value
$697,137

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,137
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.95%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2019
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$435,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.46%
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Geonerco Inc
Bought by
Gill Mark S and Gill Tiffany L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,309
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Assumption

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Geonerco Inc
Bought by
Vanvanle Hai Van and Bui Nguyet Thi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,309
Interest Rate
8.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ho Duyen Thi Mai $612,000 Rainier Title
Chuwan Narayan $435,000 Rainier Title
Gill Mark S $167,950 Evergreen Title Company Inc
Vanvanle Hai Van $167,950 First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chuwan Narayan $413,250
Previous Owner Gill Mark S $171,309
Previous Owner Vanvanle Hai Van $134,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Sold $612,000 -1.3% $301 / Sq Ft
11/11/2021 11/11/21 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2021 10/28/21 For Sale $620,000 +42.5% $305 / Sq Ft
09/04/2019 09/04/19 Sold $435,000 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2019 07/24/19 For Sale $435,000 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
07/17/2019 07/17/19 Off Market $435,000 -- --
07/17/2019 07/17/19 For Sale $435,000 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
07/12/2019 07/12/19 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2019 07/02/19 For Sale $435,000 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
06/24/2019 06/24/19 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2019 06/20/19 For Sale $435,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,194 $612,000 $194,000 $418,000
2023 $6,227 $539,000 $144,000 $395,000
2022 $5,341 $596,000 $135,000 $461,000
2021 $4,673 $446,000 $112,000 $334,000
2020 $4,564 $370,000 $97,000 $273,000
2018 $3,961 $343,000 $93,000 $250,000
2017 $3,665 $294,000 $85,000 $209,000
2016 $3,660 $277,000 $85,000 $192,000
2015 $3,652 $263,000 $82,000 $181,000
2014 -- $257,000 $80,000 $177,000
2013 -- $206,000 $73,000 $133,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1858778

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 630600-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.