NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11318 Cooper St Cato, NY 13033

Estimated Value: $258,000 - $352,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2016

Last sale price $176,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,073 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2016

Country living at it's finest!!!Awesome 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home situated on 5 acres.This home has to many upgrades to list. Call today for your showing!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Triska

Listing by CROWNREALTYNY.COM License #10491204751 Listed on: 01/11/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Behm

License #10401265612

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,786

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 052600-050-000-0001-010-022-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,786

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Subdivision Name: TOWN/CONQUEST
  • Directions: Rt. 38 to Townline Rd. to Cooper St.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 5.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 052600-050-000-0001-010-022-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4786.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2016
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$176,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-2.17%
Current Estimated Value
$315,032

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,032
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Rode Roger
Bought by
Savery Kenneth S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Behm Charles $181,400 None Available
Savery Kenneth S $56,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/17/2016 06/17/16 Sold $176,000 -2.2% $104 / Sq Ft
01/27/2016 01/27/16 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2016 01/11/16 For Sale $179,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,719 $181,300 $24,700 $156,600
2024 $4,732 $181,300 $24,700 $156,600
2023 $4,751 $181,300 $24,700 $156,600
2022 $4,669 $181,300 $24,700 $156,600
2021 $4,635 $181,300 $24,700 $156,600
2020 $4,677 $158,400 $18,200 $140,200
2019 $1,720 $158,400 $18,200 $140,200
2018 $4,497 $158,400 $18,200 $140,200
2017 $4,510 $158,400 $18,200 $140,200
2016 $3,990 $158,400 $18,200 $140,200
2015 -- $155,400 $18,600 $136,800
2014 -- $155,400 $18,600 $136,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S346674

Central New York Information Services

APN: 052600-050-000-0001-010-022-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.