11318 Geoffry Dr Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,252 - $315,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11318 Geoffry Dr, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $302,313, approximately $169 per square foot. 11318 Geoffry Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cromie Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Jordan Joyce S and Jordan Loren T
Bought by
Smith Porter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,530
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Jordan Lorev T and Styka Joyce S
Bought by
Jordan Joyce S and Jordan Loren T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Jordan Loren T and Styka Joyce
Bought by
Jordan Loren T and Styka Joyce S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Porter | $220,000 | Interstate Title Inc | |
| Jordan Joyce S | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Loren T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Porter | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,707 | $145,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $56 | $138,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,293 | $129,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,115 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,204 | $104,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,330 | $95,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,838 | $90,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $84,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $75,410 | $14,000 | $61,410 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $75,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,568 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map