$360,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,233 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$161 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Community Pool
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring an inviting open floorplan designed for modern living. Enjoy a spacious formal dining room perfect for gatherings, and a well-appointed kitchen complete with a pantry and cozy breakfast area. The home also offers a convenient double attached garage, providing ample storage and parking. Located in a wonderful community with fantastic amenities, including a sparkling pool, playground, and sidewalks throughout—ideal for enjoying leisurely walks and outdoor fun. Don’t miss this charming home with great features inside and out! There is a rental cap in this neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amie Lam

Stephen Cooley Real Estate Brokerage Email: amie@stephencooley.com License #268637 Listed on: 12/12/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned N1-A

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 027-094-08

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Main Street Management Association, Phone Number (704) 255-1266

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 161.22
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: amie@stephencooley.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1076
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 176
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 176
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1157
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2233
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Living Area: 2233
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Hardboard Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Outdoor Pool, Playground, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Main Street Management
  • Phone: 704-255-1266
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: J.M. Alexander
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 027-094-08
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: N1-A

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Blythe
  • High School: North Mecklenburg

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2025
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$390,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-7.69%
Views
124

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-67.94%
Original Mortgage
$349,200
Outstanding Balance
$349,200
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$9,103

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Bought by
Olzewski Joseph A and Olzewski Pamela Jo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,706
Interest Rate
7.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $360,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $152,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $349,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $145,706 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $360,000 +5.9% $161 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $340,000 -12.8% $152 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Sale $390,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,744 $342,100 $70,000 $272,100
2024 $2,744 $342,100 $70,000 $272,100
2023 $2,648 $342,100 $70,000 $272,100
2022 $2,392 $234,900 $55,000 $179,900
2021 $2,381 $234,900 $55,000 $179,900
2020 $2,374 $234,900 $55,000 $179,900
2019 $2,358 $234,900 $55,000 $179,900
2018 $2,280 $168,200 $32,000 $136,200
2017 $2,240 $168,200 $32,000 $136,200
2016 $2,231 $168,200 $32,000 $136,200
2015 $2,219 $168,200 $32,000 $136,200
2014 $2,222 $168,200 $32,000 $136,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4328105

Canopy MLS

APN: 027-094-08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.