NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $353,959 - $380,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,446 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2022

Last sale price $415,000 $287 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,209 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, plus RV gate located in C W Ranch. The kitchen features a center island with breakfast bar, and new appliances purchased in December 2021.The open space layout has newer tile flooring throughout the home. Enjoy more privacy in your backyard with no neighbors behind you. Don't miss out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Orozco

HomeSmart License #SA687219000 Listed on: 04/15/2022

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Logan Bradshaw

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA698932000

Keller Williams Integrity First

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,567

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $87 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,446 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 191
  • Assessor Parcel Number 101-01-209

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • City Property Mngmt Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,567

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,750 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$87 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Avondale Blvd and Van Buren
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 87.0
  • Basement: N
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2017
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: C W RANCH
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 287.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 87.0

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1446.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 87.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: City Property Mngmt
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: City Property Mngmt
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Littleton Elementary School
  • High School: La Joya Community High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Littleton Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5750.0
  • Parcel #: 101-01-209

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Beazer

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1567.0
  • Tax Book Number: 101.00
  • Tax Lot: 191
  • Tax Map Number: 1.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2022
Closed on
May 4, 2022
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
4.01%
Current Estimated Value
$364,240

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$50,760
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.19%
Original Mortgage
$402,573
Outstanding Balance
$378,441
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$14,201

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Torres Krystal M and Estrada Krystal M
Bought by
Torres Samuel and Torres Krystal M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Estrada Krystal M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,697
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Togaba Olga M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas and Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Togaba Jesus R
Bought by
Togaba Olga M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$41,300
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tomaszewski Gabriel $415,500 Security Title
Torres Samuel -- First American Title Company
Estrada Krystal M $100,000 Security Title Agency
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas $124,900 First American Title
Togaba Olga M -- Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Togaba Olga M $206,432 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Beazer Homes Sales Inc -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tomaszewski Gabriel $402,573
Previous Owner Torres Samuel $110,000
Previous Owner Estrada Krystal M $98,697
Previous Owner Togaba Olga M $41,300
Previous Owner Beazer Homes Sales Inc $165,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2022 05/11/22 Sold $415,000 +4.0% $287 / Sq Ft
04/20/2022 04/20/22 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Sale $399,000 -- $276 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,158 $12,323 -- --
2024 $1,451 $11,736 -- --
2023 $1,451 $25,730 $5,140 $20,590
2022 $1,446 $18,950 $3,790 $15,160
2021 $1,567 $17,270 $3,450 $13,820
2020 $1,513 $16,060 $3,210 $12,850
2019 $1,508 $14,070 $2,810 $11,260
2018 $1,390 $12,650 $2,530 $10,120
2017 $1,298 $11,260 $2,250 $9,010
2016 $1,221 $10,600 $2,120 $8,480
2015 $1,194 $10,470 $2,090 $8,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6377309

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 101-01-209

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.