11319 E 7th Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99206
Opportunity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,985 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11319 E 7th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99206 and is currently estimated at $350,996, approximately $337 per square foot. 11319 E 7th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Opportunity Elementary School, North Pines Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Muelken Claudine R
Bought by
Magnuson Jeff and Magnuson Jess
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Outstanding Balance
$66,153
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$284,843
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnuson Jeff | $132,400 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magnuson Jeff | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $301,000 | $110,000 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $301,500 | $95,000 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $301,500 | $85,000 | $216,500 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $314,800 | $77,000 | $237,800 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $206,900 | $47,000 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $185,000 | $42,000 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $161,700 | $40,000 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $144,200 | $30,000 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $138,500 | $30,000 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $132,400 | $30,000 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $127,800 | $30,000 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,200 | $30,000 | $94,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map