1132 5th Ave Charleston, SC 29407
Maryville-Ashleyville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,185 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 5th Ave, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $573,296, approximately $327 per square foot. 1132 5th Ave is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including St. Andrews School Of Math And Science, West Ashley High School, and Carolina Voyager Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Bennett Jones and Grace Petterson Katherine
Bought by
Wiedemann Nickolas and Wiedemann Caroline Woodruff
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,750
Outstanding Balance
$488,750
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2021
Sold by
Dam Of Charleston
Bought by
Petterson Katherine Grace and Jones Bennett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Richardson Aaron L
Bought by
Dam Of Charleston Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Richardson Irene N
Bought by
Richardson Irene N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property