1132 Beach Dr Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $975,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 Beach Dr, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $723,036, approximately $687 per square foot. 1132 Beach Dr is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Strash Daniel J and Strash Violeta C
Bought by
Herche Tom and Herche Mary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herche Tom | $300,000 | Ticor Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,870 | $338,891 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,727 | $329,022 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,587 | $319,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,462 | $310,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $301,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $292,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,149 | $283,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $275,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,802 | $267,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,344 | $259,739 | $149,721 | $110,018 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $252,175 | $145,361 | $106,814 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $244,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $237,701 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map