1132 Beechwood Dr Green Bay, WI 54313
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 Beechwood Dr, Green Bay, WI 54313 and is currently estimated at $336,930. 1132 Beechwood Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Bay View Middle School, and Lineville Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $251,700 | $55,900 | $195,800 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $200,400 | $47,200 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $200,400 | $47,200 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $200,400 | $47,200 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $168,300 | $41,400 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $168,300 | $41,400 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $168,300 | $41,400 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $166,200 | $41,900 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,200 | $41,900 | $124,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $166,200 | $41,900 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map