1132 Blakeway St Daniel Island, SC 29492
Daniel Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,165,000 - $1,584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,899
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 Blakeway St, Daniel Island, SC 29492 and is currently estimated at $1,357,517, approximately $468 per square foot. 1132 Blakeway St is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Daniel Island School and Bishop England High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Varn Laura Gillig and Varn Laura
Bought by
Laaper Nicole C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$497,680
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$859,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Varn Scott
Bought by
Varn Laura Gillig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Polusny Gene A and Gertz Donna E
Bought by
Varn Scott and Varn Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Polusny Gene A and Gertz Donna E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Daniel Island Associates Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laaper Nicole C | $850,000 | None Available | |
| Varn Laura Gillig | -- | None Available | |
| Varn Scott | $499,900 | -- | |
| Polusny Gene A | $351,190 | -- | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | $273,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laaper Nicole C | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,076 | $1,103,600 | $260,000 | $843,600 |
| 2024 | $7,159 | $44,144 | $10,400 | $33,744 |
| 2023 | $7,159 | $44,144 | $10,400 | $33,744 |
| 2022 | $6,802 | $40,568 | $6,400 | $34,168 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $23,320 | $4,940 | $18,379 |
| 2020 | $4,171 | $23,319 | $4,940 | $18,379 |
| 2019 | $4,249 | $23,319 | $4,940 | $18,379 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $19,943 | $4,700 | $15,243 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $19,943 | $4,700 | $15,243 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $19,940 | $4,700 | $15,240 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $19,940 | $4,700 | $15,240 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $19,940 | $4,700 | $15,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,940 | $4,700 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map