1132 Doubloon Dr North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
Ocean Drive NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,959/month
About This Home
Welcome to 1132 Doubloon Dr. in the highly desirable community of Robber’s Roost in North Myrtle Beach. This 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home features an open layout with split bedroom design, spacious family room with gas fireplace, oversized kitchen island, chef’s pantry, under-mounted lighting, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Wide-plank flooring in main living areas, carpeted bedrooms, and tiled baths. Primary bedroom, which is on the main floor, features a tray ceiling, double vanities, walk-in closet, linen closet, and private water closet. Additional highlights include a study/office, full laundry room with shelving, tankless gas water heater, gas heat, and tandem garage. Enjoy both covered front and screened rear porches with partial fencing. Located in Robber’s Roost, a natural gas community east of Hwy 17 with easy golf cart, bike, or walk access to Tilghman Beach, Coastal North Town Center, Main Street, and Intracoastal Waterway activities. *Some photos are virtually staged*
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Rectangular Lot
- Front Yard Sprinklers
HOA Fees
- $110 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 2,768 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Location
- East of US 17
Overview
- Association fees include pool service, common maint/repair
- The community has rules related to fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $764,900 | -2.5% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $784,900 | -1.3% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | For Sale | $795,000 | +76.1% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | Sold | $451,461 | -1.8% | $225 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | For Sale | $459,900 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
I would love the opportunity to assist you whether you are buying or selling a home in the area.
If you are looking for a knowledgeable and responsive agent,
someone that will always answer your calls/texts/emails, and can assist with any questions you have during the entire
process - YOU HAVE FOUND THE RIGHT ONE! I work diligently for you to get the deal done!
I look forward to assisting you in any of your real estate needs: buying, selling, investment properties and/or
Desiree's Other Listings
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2603365
- 1113 Golf View Dr
- 914 Mary Read Dr
- TBD N Beach Blvd
- TBD Long Bay Rd Unit 23.6 acres
- 1300 Doubloon Dr
- 835 Villa Dr
- 1015 Sand Dollar Ct
- 1000 11th Ave N Unit 129
- 1000 11th Ave N Unit 102
- 1000 11th Ave N Unit 128
- 1000 11th Ave N Unit 132
- 1000 11th Ave N Unit 113
- 1208 Golfview Dr
- 100 Shadow Moss Place Unit 94
- 1125 Mary Read Dr
- 1017 Graybill Ln
- 933 Villa Dr Unit 933
- 1005 Sand Dollar Ct
- 946 Villa Dr Unit 946 Robbers Roost
- 1004 Sand Dollar Ct
- 928 Villa Dr Unit 928
- 1309 Highway 17 N
- 1324 Waterway Dr Unit Upstairs
- 508 Southwind Way
- 901 W Port Dr Unit 106
- 601 Hillside Dr N
- 100 Ye Olde Kings Hwy
- 204 Landing Rd
- 500 Dalton Way
- 232 Sage Cir
- 730 Ebb Tide Rd
- 511 S Ocean Blvd Unit SI ID1512908P
- 511 S Ocean Blvd Unit SI ID1512906P
- 166 Adrift Loop
- 917 9th Ave S
- 1007 Handy St
- 4341 Grand Harbour Blvd
- 4335 Grande Harbour Blvd