Estimated Value: $668,000 - $751,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 E Canyon Dr, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $723,215, approximately $379 per square foot. 1132 E Canyon Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
D K Horton Inc
Bought by
Baldwin Nathan A and Baldwin Devon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Nathan A | -- | Cottonwood Title I |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $353,650 | $124,320 | $229,330 |
| 2024 | $3,665 | $337,700 | $101,137 | $236,563 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $637,000 | $163,890 | $473,110 |
| 2022 | $3,731 | $376,750 | $80,934 | $295,816 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $486,000 | $121,013 | $364,987 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $423,000 | $112,765 | $310,235 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $375,000 | $109,085 | $265,915 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $377,000 | $100,313 | $276,687 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $180,015 | $41,468 | $138,547 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $165,165 | $41,468 | $123,697 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $86,662 | $86,662 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map