1132 E Dale Ave Muskegon, MI 49442
Oakview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $149,592
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 E Dale Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442 and is currently estimated at $134,148, approximately $157 per square foot. 1132 E Dale Ave is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Three Oaks Public School Academy, Muskegon Maritime Academy, and Muskegon Covenant Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Jensen Dorothy L and Forward Dorothy L
Bought by
Broadnax Ray L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,468
Outstanding Balance
$30,874
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,274
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadnax Ray L | $54,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broadnax Ray L | $54,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |