1132 E Doyle St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $256,767 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 E Doyle St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $272,442, approximately $207 per square foot. 1132 E Doyle St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Smart Darrell L
Bought by
Slater Marion Frank and Slater Judy Thompson
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Marion Frank | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $110,299 | $6,541 | $103,758 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $73,017 | $6,541 | $66,476 |
| 2023 | $428 | $68,084 | $6,541 | $61,543 |
| 2022 | $823 | $63,597 | $6,541 | $57,056 |
| 2021 | $723 | $59,057 | $6,541 | $52,516 |
| 2020 | $710 | $58,422 | $2,686 | $55,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map