1132 E Powell Ave Evansville, IN 47714
Bellemeade Bayard Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 E Powell Ave, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $76,620, approximately $106 per square foot. 1132 E Powell Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Evans School, North Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Weinwood Llc
Bought by
K & D Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2017
Sold by
Thomas Julia A
Bought by
Weinwood Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K & D Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Weinwood Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $67,200 | $18,800 | $48,400 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $62,500 | $14,400 | $48,100 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $61,400 | $14,400 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $49,000 | $14,400 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $987 | $44,400 | $14,400 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $964 | $44,400 | $14,400 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $959 | $44,400 | $14,400 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $962 | $44,400 | $14,400 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $282 | $44,000 | $14,400 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $271 | $43,800 | $14,400 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | $261 | $43,100 | $14,400 | $28,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,400 | $14,400 | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map