1132 E State St Archbald, PA 18403
Estimated Value: $129,958 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 E State St, Archbald, PA 18403 and is currently estimated at $199,740, approximately $115 per square foot. 1132 E State St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,185 | $162,140 | $32,260 | $129,880 |
| 2025 | $2,573 | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $939 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map