1132 Eagle Dr Sapphire, NC 28774
Sapphire Neighborhood
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,422
Sq Ft
13.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 Eagle Dr, Sapphire, NC 28774. 1132 Eagle Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Chancery Lane Ltd
Bought by
E D Clark Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E D Clark Family Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,095 | $2,933,420 | $289,660 | $2,643,760 |
| 2024 | $9,793 | $1,487,660 | $222,260 | $1,265,400 |
| 2023 | $9,793 | $1,487,660 | $222,260 | $1,265,400 |
| 2022 | $9,793 | $1,487,660 | $222,260 | $1,265,400 |
| 2021 | $9,719 | $1,487,660 | $222,260 | $1,265,400 |
| 2020 | $9,676 | $1,390,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,607 | $1,390,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,861 | $1,390,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,770 | $1,390,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,743 | $1,390,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,057 | $1,665,880 | $518,600 | $1,147,280 |
| 2014 | $7,057 | $1,665,880 | $518,600 | $1,147,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map