1132 Hardy Dr Covington, LA 70433
Estimated Value: $598,957 - $629,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,738
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 Hardy Dr, Covington, LA 70433 and is currently estimated at $610,239, approximately $163 per square foot. 1132 Hardy Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Pontchartrain Elementary School, Tchefuncte Middle School, and Mandeville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Gay Brittany M and Gay Jonathan G
Bought by
Masuram Chandana and Bollu Sreenivasulu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,050
Outstanding Balance
$366,101
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,138
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masuram Chandana | $439,000 | Bayou Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masuram Chandana | $417,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $50,157 | $5,800 | $44,357 |
| 2024 | $5,117 | $50,157 | $5,800 | $44,357 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $41,082 | $5,800 | $35,282 |
| 2022 | $445,129 | $41,082 | $5,800 | $35,282 |
| 2021 | $4,443 | $41,082 | $5,800 | $35,282 |
| 2020 | $4,438 | $41,082 | $5,800 | $35,282 |
| 2019 | $5,225 | $38,114 | $5,100 | $33,014 |
| 2018 | $5,233 | $38,114 | $5,100 | $33,014 |
| 2017 | $5,281 | $38,114 | $5,100 | $33,014 |
| 2016 | $5,323 | $38,114 | $5,100 | $33,014 |
| 2015 | $3,631 | $32,806 | $5,100 | $27,706 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $32,806 | $5,100 | $27,706 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,806 | $5,100 | $27,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map