1132 Lodgepole Ct Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $356,711 - $408,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 Lodgepole Ct, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $381,928, approximately $270 per square foot. 1132 Lodgepole Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Mccaffrey Jane and Willour Jeffrey R
Bought by
Mccaffrey Jane L and Willour Jeffrey R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2017
Sold by
Navins Eileen T
Bought by
Mccaffrey Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,370
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Navins Eileen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaffrey Jane L | -- | Attorney | |
| Mccaffrey Jane | $258,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Navins Eileen T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccaffrey Jane | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navins Eileen T | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,630 | $95,379 | $19,820 | $75,559 |
| 2023 | $5,408 | $87,680 | $18,220 | $69,460 |
| 2022 | $5,348 | $85,880 | $17,850 | $68,030 |
| 2021 | $5,143 | $84,910 | $17,650 | $67,260 |
| 2020 | $5,072 | $83,230 | $17,300 | $65,930 |
| 2019 | $4,898 | $79,860 | $16,600 | $63,260 |
| 2018 | $4,912 | $80,670 | $16,770 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $4,860 | $77,630 | $16,140 | $61,490 |
| 2016 | $4,728 | $74,080 | $15,400 | $58,680 |
| 2015 | $4,654 | $69,700 | $14,490 | $55,210 |
| 2014 | $4,681 | $69,160 | $14,380 | $54,780 |
| 2013 | $4,524 | $68,830 | $14,310 | $54,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map