Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Spain
Mark Spain
(678) 537-8980
126 in this area
9,785 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $327,000
REMODELED AND MOVE IN READY! This updated home is a must see!! New HVAC, Appliances, Flooring, Kitchen, the list goes on! Quiet neighborhood convenient to Austell, Mableton and the Silver Comet Trail!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Spain Real Estate License #178501 Listed on: 10/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oropeza-Silva Beckham | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oropeza-Silva Beckham | $307,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oropeza-Silva Beckham | $301,439 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Sold | $307,000 | +3.4% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | For Sale | $297,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $101,189 | $18,000 | $83,189 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $101,189 | $18,000 | $83,189 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $110,432 | $18,000 | $92,432 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $62,768 | $10,000 | $52,768 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $62,768 | $10,000 | $52,768 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $62,768 | $10,000 | $52,768 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $51,832 | $6,000 | $45,832 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $51,832 | $6,000 | $45,832 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $51,832 | $6,000 | $45,832 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $40,244 | $6,000 | $34,244 |
| 2015 | $615 | $20,864 | $6,000 | $14,864 |
| 2014 | $620 | $20,864 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Spain
Mark Spain
(678) 537-8980
126 in this area
9,785 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Andy Lott
Mark Spain
(404) 429-3263
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Geraldine Manzanero
Virtual Properties Realty.com
(404) 944-6337
1 in this area
173 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7658805
APN: 19-1220-0-012-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.