S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Canfield
Northwest Real Estate
Estimated Value: $734,838 - $747,000
Seller is a licensed agent out of state! Wonderful, magnificent home on 5 wooded acres. Custom home with views of Schweitzer Mountain. Seclusion with privacy, Quiet neighborhood and no noise from the highway or trains nearby. You will really love this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stephanie Canfield
Northwest Real Estate License #SP53263 Listed on: 11/07/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Matthew R C | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Nelson Barbara J | -- | First American Title Compa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentry Matthew R C | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2022 11/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | For Sale | $499,900 | 0.0% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2022 10/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | For Sale | $499,900 | 0.0% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2022 10/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2022 10/22/22 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -16.7% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -33.0% | $373 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | For Sale | $895,000 | -- | $557 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $656,235 | $307,205 | $349,030 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $691,138 | $307,205 | $383,933 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $611,599 | $337,006 | $274,593 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $599,245 | $276,452 | $322,793 |
| 2021 | $544 | $85,536 | $85,536 | $0 |
| 2020 | $581 | $85,536 | $85,536 | $0 |
| 2019 | $525 | $85,536 | $85,536 | $0 |
| 2018 | $550 | $71,280 | $71,280 | $0 |
| 2017 | $550 | $71,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $514 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Canfield
Northwest Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Julie Lynn
Territory Real Estate
(208) 610-6111
41 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22-3253
APN: RP045-140-000010A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.