1132 Nine Hills Rd Centertown, MO 65023
Estimated Value: $256,717 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 Nine Hills Rd, Centertown, MO 65023 and is currently estimated at $355,929, approximately $239 per square foot. 1132 Nine Hills Rd is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Cole R-1 Elementary School, Cole R-1 Middle School, and Russellville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Lee Carr Robert and Lee Karen L
Bought by
Carr Robert Lee and Carr Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Robert Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carr Robert Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $22,800 | $3,880 | $18,920 |
| 2024 | $12 | $20,620 | $0 | $20,620 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $20,620 | $0 | $20,620 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $20,620 | $0 | $20,620 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $20,620 | $0 | $20,620 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $27,797 | $3,914 | $23,883 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $26,144 | $3,876 | $22,268 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $24,434 | $3,876 | $20,558 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $20,615 | $3,876 | $16,739 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $20,615 | $3,876 | $16,739 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $20,615 | $3,876 | $16,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map