NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1132 Queen St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $280,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 2, 2023

Last sale price $240,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,716 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1.87 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of February 2023

Newly renovated four-bedroom East Olean home with a massive lot on a cul-de-sac. If you have ever wanted to live in the city but have the luxury of having land and no neighbors on top of you, this is a great home to start with. With virtually every room updated, you can move into this home without worry. With a chef-inspired kitchen, formal dining room with cathedral ceilings, and tons of light from the skylight, you are going to love this layout. This is the ultimate home to downsize into and still get to enjoy the outdoors with a massive deck leading to the pool, and there is even a patio that is great for a gazebo. A good-sized shed makes it easy to store all of your lawn equipment, so it isn't in the garage. With the roof about four years old, Navian heater, windows, siding, and flooring all at 3 years old, you will not have to worry about several big-ticket items.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Pezzimenti

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean Brokerage Phone: 716-378-7039 License #10301214758 Listed on: 09/28/2022

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Last Buyer's Agent

Claudia Attard-Keary

Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team License #40AT1023399

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,267

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 1.87 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 320x350

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-059-0001-005-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,267

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

1.87 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Attribution Contact: 716-378-7039
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Front St, turn onto Prospect, turn left onto Queen St
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Home Office, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean
  • Ninth Grade High School: Olean Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Olean Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-059-0001-005-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 320X350
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4267.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: East View Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2022
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-14.26%
Current Estimated Value
$246,237

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,237
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.79%
Original Mortgage
$219,780
Outstanding Balance
$211,385
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$34,852

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Chiapuso Christopher
Bought by
Melfi Justin P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Chiapuso Christopher
Bought by
Melfi Justin P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wick Benjamin M $228,000 None Available
Melfi Justin P $70,000 None Available
Melfi Justin P $70,000 None Available
Chiapuso Christopher J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wick Benjamin M $219,780
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/02/2023 02/02/23 Sold $240,000 -14.3% $126 / Sq Ft
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2022 09/28/22 For Sale $279,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,835 $126,000 $20,700 $105,300
2024 $7,967 $126,000 $20,700 $105,300
2023 $4,744 $126,000 $20,700 $105,300
2022 $2,482 $65,000 $20,700 $44,300
2021 $2,554 $65,000 $20,700 $44,300
2020 $2,572 $65,000 $20,700 $44,300
2019 $1,336 $65,000 $20,700 $44,300
2018 $4,160 $89,000 $20,700 $68,300
2017 $2,931 $89,000 $20,700 $68,300
2016 $2,874 $89,000 $20,700 $68,300
2015 -- $89,000 $20,700 $68,300
2014 -- $89,000 $20,700 $68,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1436379

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 041200-094-059-0001-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.