1132 S High Ave Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $86,253 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 S High Ave, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $110,813, approximately $47 per square foot. 1132 S High Ave is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $19,534 | $1,842 | $17,692 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $15,595 | $1,902 | $13,693 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $15,595 | $1,902 | $13,693 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $14,258 | $1,842 | $12,416 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $14,258 | $1,842 | $12,416 |
| 2019 | $906 | $7,889 | $1,842 | $6,047 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $7,713 | $1,842 | $5,871 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $7,589 | $1,842 | $5,747 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $7,662 | $1,842 | $5,820 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $8,482 | $1,849 | $6,633 |
| 2013 | $1,601 | $13,386 | $1,950 | $11,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map