1132 S Somerset Mesa, AZ 85206
Arizona Valencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $480,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 S Somerset, Mesa, AZ 85206 and is currently estimated at $467,598, approximately $265 per square foot. 1132 S Somerset is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Hey Carol Marguerite
Bought by
Dodge Laura Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc
Bought by
Hey Robert W and Hey Carol M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,700
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Laura Frances | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hey Robert W | $116,583 | First American Title | |
| Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hey Robert W | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $20,357 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $19,387 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $32,730 | $6,540 | $26,190 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $24,180 | $4,830 | $19,350 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $24,150 | $4,830 | $19,320 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $22,220 | $4,440 | $17,780 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $19,050 | $3,810 | $15,240 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $17,700 | $3,540 | $14,160 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $17,860 | $3,570 | $14,290 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $17,300 | $3,460 | $13,840 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $16,370 | $3,270 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map