1132 Springwell Rd Columbia, SC 29210
Saint Andrews NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,011 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 Springwell Rd, Columbia, SC 29210 and is currently estimated at $222,503, approximately $132 per square foot. 1132 Springwell Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including H. B. Rhame Elementary School, St. Andrews Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Thornton Dorothy F
Bought by
Carson Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,266 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $767 | $3,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $653 | $96,100 | $12,700 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $598 | $3,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $604 | $3,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $571 | $3,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $474 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $468 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $466 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $459 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $451 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map