1132 W Spring St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 W Spring St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $256,789, approximately $224 per square foot. 1132 W Spring St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ronald C. Dunlap Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Bought by
Vosters Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,353
Outstanding Balance
$90,197
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$166,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Wieczorek James K and Wieczorek Stephanie M
Bought by
Riley Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vosters Benjamin J | -- | -- | |
| Riley Michael P | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vosters Benjamin J | $113,353 | |
| Closed | Vosters Benjamin J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,989 | $201,000 | $24,600 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $129,300 | $20,100 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $129,300 | $20,100 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $129,300 | $20,100 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $129,300 | $20,100 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $106,500 | $18,100 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $106,500 | $18,100 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $106,500 | $18,100 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $106,500 | $18,100 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $106,500 | $18,100 | $88,400 |
| 2013 | $2,456 | $117,500 | $18,100 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map