NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $653,000 - $673,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
4,119 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2018

Last sale price $380,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,825 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

This immaculate, freshly painted, professionally-designed home invites comfort, and exudes warmth. With generous living space and stylish finishes, you'll enjoy a perfect setting for relaxing and entertaining! Masterful design and luxury are uniquely embodied in this incredible home! The gourmet kitchen will inspire your inner chef with its granite counters, island kitchen, rich wood cabinetry, walk in pantry and white appliances. Ceiling fans and gorgeous wood and tile flooring throughout home. Incredible loft area upstairs. Updated laminate and hardwood flooring throughout. All windows covered with plantation shutters. Fireplace and Media Niche in family room. Additional features are: 12X12 Courtyard, gameroom, util sink in laundry, pre plumbed for gas bbq, 3 car tandem with cabinets!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Prather

eXp Realty License #SA659490000 Listed on: 04/11/2018

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Velasco

Compass License #BR580785000

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,478

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 10,904 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,119 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-33-811

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Mountain Heights Association
  • Built by Richmond American Homes
  • Mountain Heights Subdivision, Chenin Blanc Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,478

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Signal Butte and Elliot
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 45.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Master Model: Chenin Blanc
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: MOUNTAIN HEIGHTS
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 92.26
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Built-in Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 4119.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Adjacent to Wash, Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Tandem, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 135.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Mountain Heights
  • Phone: 5555555555
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Augusta Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Desert Ridge High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Ridge High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10904.0
  • Parcel #: 304-33-811

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2478.0
  • Tax Lot: 27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2018
Closed on
May 8, 2018
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.33%
Current Estimated Value
$663,764

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$283,764
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.26%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,489
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$337,275

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Webb Wesley D and Webb Elaine K
Bought by
Johnson Matthew P and Johnson Justina L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,095
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Webb Wesley D and Webb Elaine K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,539
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lee Antowan D $380,000 Magnus Title Agency Llc
Johnson Matthew P $260,000 American Title Service Agenc
Webb Wesley D $264,424 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee Antowan D $380,000
Previous Owner Johnson Matthew P $238,095
Previous Owner Webb Wesley D $211,539
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2018 05/24/18 Sold $380,000 +1.3% $92 / Sq Ft
04/14/2018 04/14/18 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2018 04/11/18 For Sale $375,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,884 $38,850 -- --
2024 $2,792 $37,000 -- --
2023 $2,792 $52,600 $10,520 $42,080
2022 $2,724 $39,100 $7,820 $31,280
2021 $2,950 $35,050 $7,010 $28,040
2020 $2,899 $33,850 $6,770 $27,080
2019 $2,687 $30,810 $6,160 $24,650
2018 $2,558 $30,100 $6,020 $24,080
2017 $2,478 $28,110 $5,620 $22,490
2016 $2,569 $29,860 $5,970 $23,890
2015 $2,356 $29,530 $5,900 $23,630
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5750135

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-33-811

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.