NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $210,000 - $246,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,048 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 11322 Eagle View Ln, Houston, TX 77067 and is currently estimated at $225,153, approximately $109 per square foot. 11322 Eagle View Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Griggs EC/PK/K, Davis Ninth Grade, and Davis High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Moctezuma Juana Maria
Bought by
Moctezuma Salvador
Current Estimated Value
$225,153

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,460
Outstanding Balance
$61,400
Interest Rate
3.94%
Estimated Equity
$163,753

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Moreno Librio D and Moreno Maria R
Bought by
Moctezuma Gamaliel and Guerrero Maria Teresa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Gallegos Darlene
Bought by
Moctezuma Salvador

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,460
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
E D Lawrence & Co
Bought by
Gallegos Darlene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,900
Interest Rate
6.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Commercial Federal Mtg Corp
Bought by
E D Lawrence & Co

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Moctezuma Gamaliel -- None Available
Moctezuma Salvador -- Texas American Title Company
Gallegos Darlene -- Texas American Title Company
E D Lawrence & Co -- Alamo Title Company #77
Commercial Federal Mtg Corp $29,544 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moctezuma Salvador $77,460
Closed Moctezuma Gamaliel $15,000
Previous Owner Moctezuma Salvador $77,460
Previous Owner Gallegos Darlene $57,900
Previous Owner E D Lawrence & Co $45,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,930 $210,823 $33,290 $177,533
2024 $2,930 $217,164 $33,290 $183,874
2023 $2,930 $217,164 $33,290 $183,874
2022 $3,850 $181,804 $20,176 $161,628
2021 $3,719 $152,140 $20,176 $131,964
2020 $3,680 $145,742 $20,176 $125,566
2019 $3,484 $135,190 $12,778 $122,412
2018 $1,067 $126,639 $12,778 $113,861
2017 $2,796 $126,639 $12,778 $113,861
2016 $2,542 $114,862 $12,778 $102,084
2015 $1,728 $102,654 $12,778 $89,876
2014 $1,728 $73,978 $12,778 $61,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.