11323 77th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $379,255 - $505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11323 77th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $440,814, approximately $200 per square foot. 11323 77th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Srof 2013-S3 Reo I Llc
Bought by
Ih5 Property Florida Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Feeney Barbara and Feeney John H
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Feeney John H and Feeney Barbara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,278
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih5 Property Florida Lp | $223,500 | None Available | |
| Srof 2013-S3 Reo I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | None Available | |
| Feeney John H | $199,900 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feeney John H | $196,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,938 | $348,503 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,938 | $410,145 | $35,700 | $374,445 |
| 2022 | $6,305 | $357,391 | $35,000 | $322,391 |
| 2021 | $5,296 | $252,296 | $35,000 | $217,296 |
| 2020 | $5,141 | $228,785 | $35,000 | $193,785 |
| 2019 | $5,083 | $235,828 | $35,000 | $200,828 |
| 2018 | $5,172 | $227,012 | $29,000 | $198,012 |
| 2017 | $5,127 | $223,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,931 | $214,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,428 | $204,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,428 | $172,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,547 | $152,038 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map