11325 Bridger Place Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
998
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11325 Bridger Place, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $353,984, approximately $354 per square foot. 11325 Bridger Place is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Eagle River Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Rodriquez Guadalupe and Rodriquez Nuria A
Bought by
Rodriquez Guadalupe and Rodriquez Nuria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriquez Guadalupe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $362,100 | $124,400 | $237,700 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $338,000 | $109,900 | $228,100 |
| 2023 | $5,073 | $304,700 | $104,900 | $199,800 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $301,900 | $99,200 | $202,700 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $277,100 | $99,200 | $177,900 |
| 2020 | $900 | $268,000 | $99,200 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $268,100 | $99,200 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $983 | $260,800 | $75,300 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $261,100 | $75,300 | $185,800 |
| 2016 | $3,408 | $255,800 | $75,300 | $180,500 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $249,300 | $75,300 | $174,000 |
| 2014 | $3,408 | $247,000 | $73,500 | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map