Seller's Agent in 2021
Lauren Rosin
eXp Realty
(480) 744-4604
674 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $408,000
Enjoy Resort Living in the Golf Course Community of Sunland Springs Village with Pools, Spas, Fitness Centers, Community Clubhouse, & Walking/Bike Paths. Spacious open floor plan with neutral interior, soaring ceilings & beautiful tile floor. Open & Light kitchen features breakfast bar, laminate counters, and oak cabinets. 2 large bedrooms/2 baths - Master features 2 walk-in closets. Peaceful and serene backyard with covered patio, and no block walls.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Frank David | $380,000 | Gold Title Agency | |
| Wheeler Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Wheeler Walter | $217,900 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Frie Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Frie Scott A | -- | -- | |
| Frie Scott A | $139,360 | Transnation Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratt Frank David | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Walter | $174,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Sold | $380,000 | +8.6% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -7.9% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | Price Changed | $380,000 | +8.6% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2021 11/09/21 | For Sale | $350,000 | +60.6% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | Sold | $217,900 | -0.5% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2017 02/11/17 | Price Changed | $218,900 | -1.8% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | Price Changed | $223,000 | -0.9% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2016 12/31/16 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $26,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $25,219 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $29,680 | $5,930 | $23,750 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $25,130 | $5,020 | $20,110 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $23,370 | $4,670 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $20,950 | $4,190 | $16,760 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $19,760 | $3,950 | $15,810 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $19,170 | $3,830 | $15,340 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $18,810 | $3,760 | $15,050 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $17,570 | $3,510 | $14,060 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $17,080 | $3,410 | $13,670 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lauren Rosin
eXp Realty
(480) 744-4604
674 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Michael Giguere
eXp Realty
(480) 522-4410
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Elizabeth Stern
Farnsworth Realty & Management
(480) 236-2872
169 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Anastasia Gervasi
HomeSmart
(480) 226-6774
70 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Steven Coons
Farnsworth Realty & Management
(480) 766-6530
187 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kay Speake
HomeSmart
(480) 684-4575
25 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6319077
APN: 312-06-780
Ask me questions while you tour the home.