11329 W 103rd Dr Westminster, CO 80021
Walnut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11329 W 103rd Dr, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $558,686, approximately $248 per square foot. 11329 W 103rd Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lukas Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Sri Properties Llc
Bought by
Richards John Bassett and Massey Sheila L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,653
Outstanding Balance
$459,282
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2017
Sold by
Stein David H and Ross Dennis M
Bought by
Sri Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Initial Holding Entity Llc
Bought by
Stein David H and Ross Dennis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Bolt William L and Bolt Jeanne M
Bought by
Initial Holding Entity Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Oleson Owen A and Oleson Pauline A
Bought by
Bolt William L and Bolt Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,520
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Hatch Scott Alan and Hatch Jennifer K
Bought by
Oleson Owen A and Oleson Pauline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,362
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards John Bassett | $516,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Sri Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stein David H | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Initial Holding Entity Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bolt William L | $148,500 | Land Title | |
| Oleson Owen A | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards John Bassett | $506,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Stein David H | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolt William L | $145,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Oleson Owen A | $107,362 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $35,676 | $12,004 | $23,672 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $34,365 | $12,543 | $21,822 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $34,365 | $12,543 | $21,822 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $27,029 | $6,888 | $20,141 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $27,807 | $7,086 | $20,721 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $25,698 | $6,425 | $19,273 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $25,698 | $6,425 | $19,273 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $22,647 | $5,398 | $17,249 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $22,647 | $5,398 | $17,249 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $20,931 | $5,910 | $15,021 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $20,931 | $5,910 | $15,021 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $16,638 | $5,383 | $11,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map