1133 Appian Way Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $179,872 - $252,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 Appian Way, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $218,718, approximately $138 per square foot. 1133 Appian Way is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Kelly Springs Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $15,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $520 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $489 | $14,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $397 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $364 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $354 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $354 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $354 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $390 | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map