Estimated Value: $627,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 Bowling Mountain Dr, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $664,875, approximately $228 per square foot. 1133 Bowling Mountain Dr is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Clayton Janie Diane Jacobs and Clayton Richard Owen
Bought by
Rodwell William B and Fraser Stacey Stinson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,420
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Campbell Claude V and Campbell Barbara S
Bought by
Clayton Janie Diane Jacobs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodwell William B | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Clayton Janie Diane Jacobs | $305,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodwell William B | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $708,701 | $59,607 | $649,094 |
| 2024 | $4,957 | $708,701 | $59,607 | $649,094 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $341,835 | $44,045 | $297,790 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $341,835 | $44,045 | $297,790 |
| 2021 | $2,965 | $341,835 | $44,045 | $297,790 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $341,835 | $44,045 | $297,790 |
| 2019 | $2,965 | $341,835 | $44,045 | $297,790 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $341,835 | $44,045 | $297,790 |
| 2016 | $2,906 | $319,592 | $45,158 | $274,434 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $319,592 | $45,158 | $274,434 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $319,592 | $45,158 | $274,434 |
| 2013 | -- | $319,592 | $45,158 | $274,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map