1133 Cotton St Reading, PA 19602
Southeast Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,806 - $156,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 Cotton St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $129,702, approximately $91 per square foot. 1133 Cotton St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Amanda E. Stout Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Druzba Josephine I
Bought by
Suruskie Steven F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,400
Outstanding Balance
$10,462
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$119,240
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suruskie Steven F | $27,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suruskie Steven F | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $16,800 | $3,500 | $13,300 |
| 2024 | $746 | $16,800 | $3,500 | $13,300 |
| 2023 | $734 | $16,800 | $3,500 | $13,300 |
| 2022 | $734 | $16,800 | $3,500 | $13,300 |
| 2021 | $734 | $16,800 | $3,500 | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $727 | $16,800 | $3,500 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $727 | $16,800 | $3,500 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $727 | $16,800 | $3,500 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $722 | $16,800 | $3,500 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $301 | $16,800 | $3,500 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $413 | $16,800 | $3,500 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | $380 | $16,800 | $3,500 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map