1133 Everett Dr Dayton, OH 45402
Southern Dayton View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,368 - $114,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 Everett Dr, Dayton, OH 45402 and is currently estimated at $95,592, approximately $61 per square foot. 1133 Everett Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $13,550 | $2,310 | $11,240 |
| 2024 | $266 | $13,550 | $2,310 | $11,240 |
| 2023 | $266 | $13,550 | $2,310 | $11,240 |
| 2022 | $367 | $13,550 | $2,310 | $11,240 |
| 2021 | $365 | $13,550 | $2,310 | $11,240 |
| 2020 | $363 | $13,550 | $2,310 | $11,240 |
| 2019 | $325 | $12,360 | $2,950 | $9,410 |
| 2018 | $326 | $12,360 | $2,950 | $9,410 |
| 2017 | $324 | $12,360 | $2,950 | $9,410 |
| 2016 | $495 | $14,290 | $3,300 | $10,990 |
| 2015 | $470 | $14,290 | $3,300 | $10,990 |
| 2014 | $470 | $14,290 | $3,300 | $10,990 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,070 | $3,310 | $12,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map