1133 N Hanover Ave Independence, MO 64056
Ripley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 N Hanover Ave, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $406,610, approximately $249 per square foot. 1133 N Hanover Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Pollard James W and Pollard Cathy L
Bought by
Lear Ryan M and Lear Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,600
Outstanding Balance
$309,452
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Mcbee Custom Homes Lc
Bought by
Pollard James W and Pollard Cathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Pony Express Bank
Bought by
Mcbee Custom Homes Lc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
W Francis Construction Company Llc
Bought by
Pony Express Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Andachter Pollard Development Llc
Bought by
W Francis Construction Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lear Ryan M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pollard James W | -- | None Available | |
| Mcbee Custom Homes Lc | -- | Thomson Title Corp | |
| Pony Express Bank | $60,000 | None Available | |
| W Francis Construction Co Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lear Ryan M | $323,600 | |
| Previous Owner | W Francis Construction Co Llc | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,991 | $72,280 | $6,327 | $65,953 |
| 2024 | $4,968 | $62,852 | $12,620 | $50,232 |
| 2023 | $4,968 | $62,852 | $12,620 | $50,232 |
| 2022 | $537 | $6,460 | $6,460 | $0 |
| 2021 | $537 | $6,460 | $6,460 | $0 |
| 2020 | $541 | $6,413 | $6,413 | $0 |
| 2019 | $535 | $6,413 | $6,413 | $0 |
| 2018 | $465 | $5,535 | $5,535 | $0 |
| 2016 | $426 | $5,535 | $5,535 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map