1133 S Quail Mesa, AZ 85206
Sunland Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,827 - $472,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 S Quail, Mesa, AZ 85206 and is currently estimated at $448,457, approximately $318 per square foot. 1133 S Quail is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Gabel Jon J and Gabel Mary Ann
Bought by
Gabel Jon J and Gabel Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Main Karin M
Bought by
Main Jeffrey B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,053
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Main Lisa R
Bought by
Main Jeffrey B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,053
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Main Jeffrey B
Bought by
Gabel Jon J and Gabel Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,053
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,404
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabel Jon J | -- | None Available | |
| Main Jeffrey B | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Main Jeffrey B | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Gabel Jon J | $115,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gabel Jon J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $18,118 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $17,255 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $34,980 | $6,990 | $27,990 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $26,160 | $5,230 | $20,930 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $24,370 | $4,870 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $23,300 | $4,660 | $18,640 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $20,580 | $4,110 | $16,470 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $18,320 | $3,660 | $14,660 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $17,020 | $3,400 | $13,620 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $16,370 | $3,270 | $13,100 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $15,880 | $3,170 | $12,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map