1133 Walden Place Dr Elgin, SC 29045
Pontiac-Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,603 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 Walden Place Dr, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $304,151, approximately $132 per square foot. 1133 Walden Place Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Catawba Trail Elementary, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Sanders Scott
Bought by
Franklin Claudette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Outstanding Balance
$216,272
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Shumaker Homes Inc
Bought by
Sanders Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Claudette | $279,900 | South Carolina Title | |
| Sanders Scott | $206,965 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Claudette | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Scott | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records