Studio
--
Bath
2,366
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 Wenzel Rd, Peru, IL 61354. 1133 Wenzel Rd is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and La Salle Peru Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Clean & Lube Properties Llc
Bought by
1133 Wenzel Road Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$633,750
Outstanding Balance
$632,785
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
C & W Dg Holdings Llc
Bought by
Claean & Lube Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Millenium Ventures Inc
Bought by
C & W Dg Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Kishore Kamal
Bought by
Illinois Valley Professional Complex Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1133 Wenzel Road Llc | $745,000 | None Available | |
| Claean & Lube Properties Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| C & W Dg Holdings Llc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Illinois Valley Professional Complex Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1133 Wenzel Road Llc | $633,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,967 | $127,818 | $50,085 | $77,733 |
| 2024 | $9,967 | $127,818 | $50,085 | $77,733 |
| 2023 | $10,115 | $127,818 | $50,085 | $77,733 |
| 2022 | $9,601 | $120,583 | $47,250 | $73,333 |
| 2021 | $9,719 | $120,583 | $47,250 | $73,333 |
| 2020 | $9,637 | $120,583 | $47,250 | $73,333 |
| 2019 | $9,647 | $120,583 | $47,250 | $73,333 |
| 2018 | $9,646 | $120,583 | $47,250 | $73,333 |
| 2017 | $9,558 | $120,583 | $47,250 | $73,333 |
| 2016 | $9,618 | $120,583 | $47,250 | $73,333 |
| 2015 | $8,257 | $111,563 | $47,250 | $64,313 |
| 2012 | -- | $111,563 | $47,250 | $64,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map