Estimated Value: $247,000 - $608,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11330 Black Forest Rd, Lead, SD 57754 and is currently estimated at $476,722, approximately $426 per square foot. 11330 Black Forest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lead-Deadwood Elementary School, Lead-Deadwood Middle School, and Lead-Deadwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Lewis Adam and Lewis Camille
Bought by
Schnider Ronald and Rayman Robin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnider Ronald | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $327,070 | $92,300 | $234,770 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $302,550 | $82,300 | $220,250 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $259,900 | $72,300 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $220,900 | $58,610 | $162,290 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $220,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $183,850 | $48,610 | $135,240 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $177,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $177,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $177,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $176,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $174,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $171,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map