11331 Eagle Crest Trail Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $494,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,671
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11331 Eagle Crest Trail, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $476,401, approximately $129 per square foot. 11331 Eagle Crest Trail is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Oo Ma
Bought by
Oo Tun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,023
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Vander Roest Matthew J and Vander Roest Heather R
Bought by
Oo Ma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,235
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Fourman David Conley and Devoss Fourman Jennifer E
Bought by
Vander Roest Matthew J and Vander Roest Heather R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2002
Sold by
Joder Wayne C and Joder Lois A
Bought by
Fourman David Conley and Devoss Fourman Jennifer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,760
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oo Tun | -- | None Available | |
| Oo Ma | -- | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Vander Roest Matthew J | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Fourman David Conley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oo Tun | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oo Ma | $246,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Vander Roest Matthew J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fourman David Conley | $242,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,939 | $472,100 | $47,900 | $424,200 |
| 2024 | $4,812 | $478,700 | $47,900 | $430,800 |
| 2023 | $4,787 | $462,800 | $47,900 | $414,900 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $392,600 | $47,900 | $344,700 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $348,500 | $47,900 | $300,600 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $331,500 | $47,900 | $283,600 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $322,700 | $47,900 | $274,800 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $291,200 | $47,900 | $243,300 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $286,900 | $47,900 | $239,000 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $282,300 | $47,900 | $234,400 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $266,800 | $47,900 | $218,900 |
| 2013 | $2,475 | $247,500 | $47,900 | $199,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map