H
Seller's Agent in 2012
Hong Pan
RE/MAX
(626) 282-8981
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $644,702
THIS IS GOOD CONDO FOR THE FIRST TIME BUYER OR INVESTER. GATED COMMUNITY. 3 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHROOMS PLUS A BONUS ROOM CAN BE THE 4TH BEDROOM. VERY OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH HUGE LIVING ROOM AND GOOD SIZE FORMAL DINING ROOM. WELL KEEP INTERIOR CONDITION, NEWER PAINT & WOOD FLOOR THROUGH THE PROPERTY. CENTRAL AIR & HEAT. 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE. THE LOW HOA FEE: $145/MONTH INCLUDING INSURANCE, WATER & TRASH. VERY CONVENIENT LOCATION, CLOSE TO EVERYTHING. COME TO SEE THIS STANDARD SALE PROPERTY, THE BEST PRICE IN THE TOWN.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guo Ruyong | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Guo Ruyong | $215,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Bian Huai Qiang | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Blan Huai Qiang | $144,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| She Zhi Xiang | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guo Ruyong | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guo Ruyong | $150,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bian Huai Qiang | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blan Huai Qiang | $129,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2012 06/01/12 | Sold | $215,000 | -6.1% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2012 02/21/12 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $270,038 | $150,720 | $119,318 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $264,744 | $147,765 | $116,979 |
| 2023 | $3,827 | $259,554 | $144,868 | $114,686 |
| 2022 | $3,683 | $254,466 | $142,028 | $112,438 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $249,478 | $139,244 | $110,234 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $242,080 | $135,115 | $106,965 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $237,334 | $132,466 | $104,868 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $228,120 | $127,323 | $100,797 |
| 2015 | $3,104 | $224,694 | $125,411 | $99,283 |
| 2014 | $3,040 | $220,294 | $122,955 | $97,339 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2012
Hong Pan
RE/MAX
(626) 282-8981
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Peter Lam
IRN Realty
(626) 447-5100
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: W12023731
APN: 8105-011-071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.