$530,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026

11333 E Keats Ave Mesa, AZ 85209

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,769 Sq Ft
6,660 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$300 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

68 on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Fitness Center
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Augusta Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Furnished

About This Home

As of February 2026

This beautiful Golf Course home is fully furnished w/3-bedrooms & inside you'll find soaring vaulted ceilings, cool tile floors, a neutral palette that lets your style shine. The eat-in kitchen is a treat w/matching appliances, wood cabinets, generous counters, and a breakfast bar perfect for morning coffee. The primary bedroom offers a relaxing retreat w/dual sinks and a walk-in closet. Separate guest suite w/bath and another bedroom can be an office/den if needed! Enjoy extra storage in the extended garage w/attached cabinets. Entertain in style on the beautiful tiled back patio w/built-in BBQ, cozy sitting area, and an inviting outdoor fireplace with gorgeous golf course views on the T-Box (no flying golf balls)! The home has new roof, A/C, hot water tank, and recent exterior painted.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Stern

Farnsworth Realty & Management License #SA642209000 Listed on: 11/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Stern

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,118

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,660 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • On Golf Course
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $77 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Oversized Parking

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2023
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,769 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2023
  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2023
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 555
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312-06-314

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • First Service Res Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Built by FARNSWORTH
  • Sunland Springs Village Unit 2 Subdivision, 1750 Floor Plan

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,118

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,660 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$77 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline Rd & Signal Butte Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 77.17
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Plumbing: Full
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: 1750 Floor Plan
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: SUNLAND SPRINGS VILLAGE UNIT 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Other
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 299.6
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Lever Handles
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps, Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 1769.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Golf Course
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 926.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: SSV HOA
  • Phone: 480-354-8758
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2287.5
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 245.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: First Service Res
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-551-4300

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6660.0
  • Parcel #: 312-06-314

Building Info

  • Builder Name: FARNSWORTH

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3118.0
  • Tax Lot: 555

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2025
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
List Price
$585,000
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-9.4%
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Hays Vicki
Bought by
Wilson Evan D and Wilson Linda M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Goulden Howard L
Bought by
Goulden Howard L and Hays Vicki

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,433
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Transnation Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Goulden Howard L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,433
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $530,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $449,000 Transnation Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Transnation Title
Special Warranty Deed $190,433 Transnation Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $130,433 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $530,000 -5.2% $300 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $559,000 -4.4% $316 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 For Sale $585,000 -- $331 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,236 $36,093 -- --
2024 $3,136 $34,374 -- --
2023 $3,136 $40,020 $8,000 $32,020
2022 $3,065 $33,570 $6,710 $26,860
2021 $3,237 $31,480 $6,290 $25,190
2020 $3,184 $28,280 $5,650 $22,630
2019 $2,985 $27,000 $5,400 $21,600
2018 $3,119 $28,050 $5,610 $22,440
2017 $3,151 $27,810 $5,560 $22,250
2016 $3,231 $27,020 $5,400 $21,620
2015 $2,975 $26,730 $5,340 $21,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6943302

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 312-06-314

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.