11334 Marlette Dr Cincinnati, OH 45249
Sixteen Mile Stand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11334 Marlette Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45249 and is currently estimated at $565,488, approximately $214 per square foot. 11334 Marlette Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Wong Mary and Wong John
Bought by
Wong William and Wong Grace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1997
Sold by
Wong John and Wong Mary
Bought by
Wong Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong William | -- | -- | |
| Wong Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,656 | $147,193 | $22,649 | $124,544 |
| 2023 | $6,628 | $147,193 | $22,649 | $124,544 |
| 2022 | $6,149 | $109,809 | $22,435 | $87,374 |
| 2021 | $5,981 | $109,809 | $22,435 | $87,374 |
| 2020 | $6,062 | $109,809 | $22,435 | $87,374 |
| 2019 | $5,790 | $96,324 | $19,681 | $76,643 |
| 2018 | $5,469 | $96,324 | $19,681 | $76,643 |
| 2017 | $5,149 | $96,324 | $19,681 | $76,643 |
| 2016 | $4,809 | $88,827 | $19,243 | $69,584 |
| 2015 | $4,859 | $88,827 | $19,243 | $69,584 |
| 2014 | $4,874 | $88,827 | $19,243 | $69,584 |
| 2013 | $4,277 | $79,311 | $17,182 | $62,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map