11335 Abbey Rd Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,999
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11335 Abbey Rd, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $652,534, approximately $217 per square foot. 11335 Abbey Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Brusich Mark and Brusich Rochelle
Bought by
Slawkowski Kenneth J and Slawkowski Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,253
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$498,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
Sleeman James William and Sleeman Renee M
Bought by
Brusich Mark and Brusich Rochelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Sold by
Southwest Financial Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Sleeman James William and Sleeman Renee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slawkowski Kenneth J | $390,000 | Greater Illinois Title Co | |
| Brusich Mark | $227,000 | -- | |
| Sleeman James William | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slawkowski Kenneth J | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brusich Mark | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sleeman James William | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,760 | $188,067 | $45,549 | $142,518 |
| 2023 | $13,275 | $167,962 | $40,680 | $127,282 |
| 2022 | $11,638 | $152,985 | $37,053 | $115,932 |
| 2021 | $10,988 | $143,124 | $34,665 | $108,459 |
| 2020 | $10,760 | $139,090 | $33,688 | $105,402 |
| 2019 | $10,427 | $135,367 | $32,786 | $102,581 |
| 2018 | $10,093 | $131,475 | $31,843 | $99,632 |
| 2017 | $9,916 | $128,406 | $31,100 | $97,306 |
| 2016 | $9,648 | $124,004 | $30,034 | $93,970 |
| 2015 | $9,410 | $119,637 | $28,976 | $90,661 |
| 2014 | $9,410 | $118,806 | $28,775 | $90,031 |
| 2013 | $9,410 | $120,346 | $29,148 | $91,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map