1134 Berkeley Dr Racine, WI 53402
North Bay-Shorecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 Berkeley Dr, Racine, WI 53402 and is currently estimated at $225,799, approximately $214 per square foot. 1134 Berkeley Dr is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Jerstad-Agerholm Elementary School, Horlick High School, and The Prairie School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,727 | $194,600 | $21,100 | $173,500 |
| 2024 | $4,265 | $176,000 | $21,100 | $154,900 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $157,000 | $21,100 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $143,000 | $21,100 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $130,000 | $21,100 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $3,659 | $130,000 | $21,100 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $124,000 | $21,100 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $105,000 | $21,100 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $105,000 | $21,100 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $97,000 | $21,100 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | $3,021 | $92,000 | $21,100 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $92,000 | $21,100 | $70,900 |
| 2013 | $3,021 | $100,000 | $25,800 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map