1134 Eagle Rd Broomfield, CO 80020
Broomfield Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 Eagle Rd, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $704,671, approximately $275 per square foot. 1134 Eagle Rd is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Birch Elementary School, Aspen Creek K-8 School, and Broomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Reuter Richard James and Reuter Leah Joann
Bought by
Reuter Leah Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Reuter Alex and Reuter Catherine
Bought by
Reuter Richard James and Reuter Leah Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reuter Leah Joann | -- | None Available | |
| Reuter Richard James | $400,000 | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $46,920 | $10,720 | $36,200 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $43,010 | $9,870 | $33,140 |
| 2023 | $4,022 | $53,080 | $11,120 | $41,960 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $36,340 | $7,820 | $28,520 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $37,380 | $8,040 | $29,340 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $33,770 | $7,510 | $26,260 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $34,010 | $7,560 | $26,450 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $30,070 | $7,450 | $22,620 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $33,250 | $8,240 | $25,010 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $28,300 | $8,240 | $20,060 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $25,700 | $8,240 | $17,460 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $25,700 | $8,240 | $17,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map