1134 Gilbert St Neenah, WI 54956
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 Gilbert St, Neenah, WI 54956 and is currently estimated at $378,152, approximately $148 per square foot. 1134 Gilbert St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Tullar Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Neenah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Peterich Daniel J
Bought by
North Fork Capital Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Fork Capital Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,157 | $256,000 | $39,000 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $256,000 | $39,000 | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $205,000 | $39,000 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $205,000 | $39,000 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $4,795 | $205,000 | $39,000 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $4,573 | $205,000 | $39,000 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $183,900 | $38,500 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $4,224 | $183,900 | $38,500 | $145,400 |
| 2016 | $4,209 | $183,900 | $38,500 | $145,400 |
| 2015 | $4,579 | $183,900 | $38,500 | $145,400 |
| 2014 | $4,272 | $183,900 | $38,500 | $145,400 |
| 2013 | $4,466 | $183,900 | $38,500 | $145,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map